skip navigation
Thank you for your interest in donating to the WBCA Fund.  First and foremost, the fund will help in creating and sustaining the Hall of Fame exhibit in Wisconsin Dells at the JustAgame Fieldhouse.  This exhibit, featuring all of the history of high school basketball in Wisconsin, is a very expensive venture to not only build but to update every year. 
 
From there we will be using excess donated funds each year to help fund our all-star game scholarships that are awarded.  Each year we spend over $12,000 on scholarships to deserving student-athletes.  
 
You may donate online by clicking here or send a check payable to:
 
WBCA Fund
Attn: Jerry Petitgoue
605 S. Randolph St
Cuba City, WI 53807 
 
Donor Levels:
 
All-State:  $1000
Receives a extra-large sized plate on the donor wall at the Hall of Fame exhibit.  Mentioned in the hall of fame and all-star game programs each year.  Permanent listing on website.
 
All-Conference:  $500
Receives a large sized plate on the donor wall at the Hall of Fame exhibit.  Mentioned in the hall of fame and all-star game programs each year.  Permanent listing on website.
 
Spectacular Senior:  $250
Receives a medium sized plate on the donor wall at the Hall of Fame exhibit.  Mentioned in the hall of fame and all-star game programs each year.  Permanent listing on website.
 
Generous Junior:  $100
Receives a small sized plate on the donor wall at the Hall of Fame exhibit.  Mentioned in the hall of fame and all-star game programs each year.  Permanent listing on website.
 
Super Sophomore:  $50
Mentioned in the hall of fame and all-star game programs each year.  Permanent listing on website.
 
Fantastic Freshman:  $25  
Permanent listing on website.

 

Donors

ALL-STATE

Eli & Karen Crogan, Watertown
Deb Hauser, Stevens Point                                  Nicholas Kartos, Monona Grove
Ab Nicholas, Chenequa
Jerry Petitgoue, Cuba City
Steve Randall Family, Oshkosh 
Steve Schmitt, Black Earth
Jackie Slaats, Lake Forest
Jack Waterman, Wisconsin Dells

ALL-CONFERENCE

Terry Berndt, Rhinelander                                   Dick Cable, Eau Claire
Loren Homb, Monroe
Jim & Rosann Myers, Barneveld
Bob Miller, Chipppewa Falls
Paul Morrow, Dodgeville
Larry & Judy Wieland, Lodi

SPECTACULAR SENIORS

Ken Barrett, La Crosse
Al Breitlow, Green Bay
Doug Chickering, Middleton
Shirley Egner, Stevens Point                                Jeff & Jamie Lewiston, New Berlin
Bob Parker, Alma
Andy Pilch, Phillips
Ernie Thieding, McFarland

GENEROUS JUNIORS

Alton Ask, Sparta
Verlyn Belisle, Madison
Jack Brenegen, Sun Prairie                               Dan Burreson, Dodgeville                             Steve Chard Family, New Berlin
Cliff Christl, Green Bay
Ron Einerson, Neenah
Mike Heideman, Green Bay                               Ron Lawson Family, Galena
Bob Letsch, Racine
Glen Leverson, Mercer
Lindy Kemp, Menomonee Falls                         Stan Johnson, Eau Claire
Chuck Mencel, Minnetonka, MN
Lance Olson, Spokane, WA                                 Hugh Roberts, Randolph
Clay Shaffer, Platteville
Barbara & Jim Stohr, Glenwood City
Bob Suter, Janesville
Richard Vokoun, South Milwaukee
Keith Wall, The Villages, FL
Dick Wadewitz, Platteville
Dan Witter, Wisconsin Rapids


SUPER SOPHOMORES

Paul Aleckson, Weston
Bob Buck, Dodgeville
Bob Gillespie, Ripon
Don Gosz, Menasha
John Hefte, McFarland
Doug Holt, Madison
Fred Kestly, Deerbrook
Louie Lawinger, Pewaukee
Ron & Laurel Lawson, Galena
Rod Ostrem, Onalaska
John Patterson, Bloomington
George Sladky, Onalaska
Jim Sperl, Milwaukee
Gregg Trojanowski, Milwaukee
Janice & Greg Volk, Dousman
Harold Wenzel, Brillion                                         Bob Yuska, Merrill


FANTASTIC FRESHMAN

Bob Anderegg, Scottsdale, AZ
Steve Bachand, Superior
Carl Bruggink, Clintonville
Ron Buckli, Eau Claire
Barb Chambers, Union Grove
Warren Dahl, Osseo
Tom Downey, Fennimore
Bruce Erickson, Kohler
Dorothy Goldsworthy
Harris Grabow, Watertown
Ron Greenquist, St. Croix Falls
Jerry Hill, Burlington
Jim Kersten, Manitowoc
Larry Marshall, Bella Vista, AZ
Doug Martin, La Crosse                                       Eric Nelson, Monona Grove
Al Peters, Reedsville
Mike Pica, Wautoma
Gene Pieper, Wesley Chapel, FL
Ed Poock, Almond
Dave Ruhsam, Osceola
Clyde Rusk, Wauwatosa
John Schaaf, Eau Claire
Jay Schauer, Fond du Lac                                     Raymond Schmitz, Jr., Madison
Jeff Sewell, Grafton
Jim Wagner, Two Rivers
Steve Wilhelm, Amery