Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Events News Honors History Resources

Partners

Sponsors

Hall of Fame Inductees

Type Last Name First Name School / Org Year Inducted
High School Coach Akey Walt Baraboo 2001
High School Coach Akin George Hortonville 1989
High School Coach Aleckson Paul DC Everest 2009
Friend of Basketball Amonson Norman Rhinelander 1990
Boys Player Anderegg Bob Monroe 2008
High School Coach Anderson Don Prentice 2013
Boys Player Anderson Gary Madison La Follette 2008
Girls Player Anderson Keisha Racine Park 2013
College Coach Anderson Ken UW-Eau Claire 1986
High School Coach Anderson Tim Auburndale 2007
High School Coach Anderson Victor Milwaukee North 1998
High School Coach Andres Tom Sauk Prairie 2002
High School Coach Ansorge Les Menasha 1980
Friend of Basketball Ask Al Sparta 2010
High School Coach Augustyn Paul "Augie" Glidden/Ashland/Mellen 1995
High School Coach Bachand Steve Superior Cathedral 2005
High School Coach Baeten Ed Oakfield 1982
Official Bakken Lowell Madison 2005
High School Coach Barkin Bernie Beloit 1980
High School Coach Barrett Ken La Crosse Central 2007
College Coach Barth John UW-Platteville 1993
High School Coach Basler Bruce Marinette 1983
Official Bass Gordon Madison 1999
Friend of Basketball Beinborn Bob Cuba City 2004
High School Coach Belden John Racine Horlick 1982
High School Coach Belisle Verlyn Madison East 1979
High School Coach Benish Ron Bloomington 1999
College Coach Bennett Dick UW-Stevens Point / UWGB / UW-Madison 2008
College Coach Bennett Jack UW-Stevens Point 2006
High School Coach Beran Elmer Cumberland 1980
High School Coach Bertolus Paul Watertown Northwestern 2005
Official Bestor Dick Fond du Lac 2011
Boys Player Birk Roy Waukesha 2013
Friend of Basketball Bland Fred Milwaukee North 2005
High School Coach Bliese John Grafton 1983
High School Coach Blomberg Ron Brookfield Central 1980
High School Coach Boettcher Bob Shullsburg 2001
Girls Player Boller (Lobenstein) Jane  Portage 2012
High School Coach Borowitz Dave Milwaukee Tech 2009
Girls Player Botham Sandy Madison West 2011
College Coach Bowen Rick UW-River Falls 2009
High School Coach Boyle John Madison East / Middleton 2007
High School Coach Bray Clarence Valders 1983
High School Coach Breidenstein Beauford Delevan-Darien 2011
Official Breitlow Al  Green Bay 2012
College Coach Brenegan Jack Madison Area Technical College 1999
High School Coach Bronson Al Cambria-Friesland 1997
High School Coach Bronson Norm  Mukwonago 2012
Boys Player Brown Fred Milwaukee Lincoln 2005
High School Coach Bruggink Carl Clintonville 1981
High School Coach Buck Robert Dodgeville 1995
Friend of Basketball Buckli Ron Eau Claire 1999
High School Coach Buneta Joe Pius XI 1985
High School Coach Bureta Ralph Milwaukee Notre Dame 1981
Boys Player Burington Keith Monroe 2009
College Coach Buss Dave UW-Green Bay 2003
Boys Player Cable Dick Stevens Point 2009
Friend of Basketball Calhoun Eugene Madison 1983
High School Coach Capelle Jack Wisconsin Dells/Barneveld 2013
Boys Player Carr Tony Beloit 2006
Friend of Basketball Cary Bill Fond du Lac 2004
Friend of Basketball Cary John MACC Fund 2002
High School Coach Cashen Bill Arcadia 1985
High School Coach Cepek Jack Wisconsin Rapids 2002
High School Coach Chadwick John Port Edwards 2010
High School Coach Chambers Barb Racine Horlick 2005
High School Coach Chekouras John Homestead 2008
Friend of Basketball Chickering Doug WIAA 1999
Boys Player Chones Jim Racine St. Catherine's 2006
High School Coach Christensen Mark Manitowoc Lincoln 2011
High School Coach Christiansen Gerald Waterford 1999
Boys Player Chrnelich Joe  Pius XI 2012
High School Coach Clark Gene "Torchy" Xavier 1981
High School Coach Clark Verle Westfield 1984
Friend of Basketball Collins Dick Brodhead 1999
High School Coach Converse Leonard "Squig" Marshall 1983
Friend of Basketball Cowan Donald Appleton 1984
Girls Player Coyle Shelly River Valley 2013
Friend of Basketball Christl Cliff Milwaukee Journal Sentinel 2006
High School Coach Crogan Eli Watertown 1996
High School Coach Crowe Marty McDonnell Central 1982
Boys Player Crowe Mickey St. Nazianz JFK Prep 2009
High School Coach Culhane Jack Marathon 2009
High School Coach Dahl Warren Osseo-Fairchild 2011
College Coach Davis Tom University of Iowa 1997
High School Coach Day Jerry La Crosse Central 2000
Boys Player DeLong Nate Chippewa Falls 2009
High School Coach Demerit Samuel Port Washington 1988
High School Coach Desmond Mike La Crosse 2004
Boys Player Dibelius Ron Menasha St. Mary's 2007
High School Coach Diehl Milton Madison East 1982
High School Coach Diener Dick Fond du Lac 2007
College Coach Dillon Fred St. Norbert 1984
High School Coach Dilts Clifford Shawano 1981
High School Coach Dolny Andy Luck 1981
High School Coach Donahoe Ron Ithaca 2010
High School Coach Downey Tom Fennimore 2009
Friend of Basketball Doyle Jim Madison 2010
High School Coach DuFrane Stanley Janesville Craig 1981
High School Coach Ebben Roy Kohler 1982
High School Coach Ebert Greg Necedah 2008
College Coach Egner Shirley UW-Stevens Point 2010
High School Coach Einerson Ron Neenah 1979
Friend of Basketball Ellis Rudy "Doc" Shawano 1988
Friend of Basketball Ellison Lenard Whitehall 1986
Girls Player Ellsworth (Sauer) Jill Xavier 2011
High School Coach Emanuel Dick Appleton West 1979
High School Coach Erickson Bruce Kohler 2009
High School Coach Evanstad Kent Monona Grove 1997
High School Coach Ewers Clyde Sparta 1981
Official Fiedler Tom Eau Claire 2013
High School Coach Fiori Tony Crivitz 2001
High School Coach Fitzgerald Jim Wisconsin Rapids 2003
High School Coach Flanagan Mike Weyauwega-Fremont 2011
Boys Player Flowers Darryl  Milwaukee Madison 2012
Boys Player Ford John La Crosse Central 2011
College Coach Foster Harold "Bud" UW-Madison 1983
High School Coach Foytek Joseph Prentice 2003
High School Coach Frank Gil Kimberly 1979
Boys Player Franklin Joe Madison Central 2008
Assistant Coach Fraundorf Stanley Cuba City 2011
Friend of Basketball Friday Don Stevens Point Journal 2001
Friend of Basketball Gable John Reedsville 1985
High School Coach Gardner Don Racine Park 1981
High School Coach Gasperini Robert Washburn 1995
High School Coach Genzmer Dave Sun Prairie 1994
High School Coach Gibbs Harry Eau Claire Memorial 1982
High School Coach Gilbertson Richard "Whitey" Clinton 2006
College Coach Gillespie Bob Ripon 2008
High School Coach Gipp Bill Spooner 2007
Boys Player Glaser Ron Milwaukee Washington 2012
High School Coach Goldsworthy Dorothy Madison Edgewood 1997
High School Coach Gordon James Milwaukee Washington 2005
Girls Player Gosden (Voss) Vicki Clinton 2013
High School Coach Gosz Don Whitefish Bay Dominican 1981
High School Coach Grabow Harris Watertown 1997
High School Coach Graf Bill Brookfield Central 2003
Boys Player Grant Bud Superior Central 2006
High School Coach Green Greg Alma 1991
High School Coach Greenquist Ron St. Croix Falls 1999
High School Coach Gruber Don Fort Atkinson 1983
High School Coach Guthman Al Weyerhauser & Owen-Withee 2012
High School Coach Haas George Wauwatosa East 2008
High School Coach Hall Edward Two Rivers / Oshkosh 1986
High School Coach Halsey Robert Hartford 2000
Girls Player Hamilton (Bunek) Heidi Pius XI 2010
High School Coach Hammond Pat  Eau Claire North 2012
Friend of Basketball Handlen Tom Sun Prairie 2009
Boys Player Hanzlik Bill Beloit 2005
High School Coach Harris Bob Madison Memorial 1979
High School Coach Hassemer Peter Franklin/Cudahy 1987
Friend of Basketball Hauser Deb WIAA 2010
High School Coach Hawley Tom Muskego 1979
High School Coach Heckmann Bruce Shoreland Lutheran 2010
Friend of Basketball Hefte John McFarland 2008
College Coach Heideman Mike  Green Bay 2012
High School Coach Heidenreich Bob Colfax / Hudson 2006
Girls Player Henning Sonja Racine Horlick 2010
High School Coach Hill Jerry Burlington 1982
High School Coach Hill Wilford Platteville 1981
High School Coach Hintz Roy New London 2001
High School Coach Hlavac Frank Monona Grove 1979
High School Coach Hoffman William Prairie du Chien Campion 1984
Official Holt Doug Madison 2009
Friend of Basketball Homb Loren Monroe 2010
High School Coach Huebner Carl Sheboygan South 1980
Friend of Basketball Ingham Ken Middleton 1997
High School Coach Jacobsen H.L. Eagle River 1979
Official Jacques Butch Green Bay 2004
High School Coach Jansky Larry South Milwaukee 1984
High School Coach Jaskulski Bob Franklin 2002
High School Coach Johnson Dave Hudson 2011
High School Coach Johnson Gary Holmen 1999
Boys Player Johnson John Messmer 2007
College Coach Jones Dianne UW-Whitewater 2004
High School Coach Jones Jim Milwaukee Hamilton 2008
High School Coach Jones Willis Madison West 1985
High School Coach Jorgensen Ole Neenah 1979
High School Coach Jung John Manitowoc Lincoln 1982
High School Coach Kaczynski Bob West Allis Hale 1999
High School Coach Kasey Dave Prairie du Chien 2001
High School Coach Keen Kevin Monroe 2011
High School Coach Keiser Bruce North Crawford 2002
Official Kelliher Dave Madison 2006
High School Coach Kemp Lindy Brookfield East 2006
Friend of Basketball Kennedy Irv Madison La Follette 2003
High School Coach Kerkvliet Jim Racine Park 2013
Friend of Basketball Kerr Don Poynette 2006
High School Coach Kersten James Manitowoc Roncalli 1992
High School Coach Kessler Jean Neenah 1998
High School Coach Kestly Fred "Fritz" Pulaski 1998
High School Coach Kitelinger Ken Janesville 1989
High School Coach Klaas Steve Adams-Friendship 2011
High School Coach Kloss Robert Green Bay West 1979
College Coach Knapton William Beloit College 1990
High School Coach Knetter Bill Marathon 2003
Boys Player Koehler Dale  Kewaunee 2012
High School Coach Koepnick Don Viroqua 2000
Boys Player Kojis Don Milwaukee Notre Dame 2006
High School Coach Komp Sam Peshtigo 2010
High School Coach Koslowski Jerry Three Lakes 2007
Boys Player Kotz Johnny Rhinelander 2005
Girls Player Kraft Jennifer Pius XI 2011
High School Coach Kramp Ralph Milwaukee Old Notre Dame 2013
Boys Player Kreklow Wayne Neenah 2008
College Coach Krueger Bob UW-Stevens Point 2002
High School Coach Kruse Pam Milwaukee Washington 2006
High School Coach Kuenn John Randolph 1980
Friend of Basketball Kuhn Karen WIAA 2002
Official Kulick Ken Stevens Point 2004
High School Coach La Violette Don Abbott Pennings 1996
High School Coach Larson Forrest Ladysmith / Badger 2011
College Coach Larson G. Steven Edgewood College 2009
Friend of Basketball Larson Lloyd Milwaukee 1987
High School Coach Larson Ralph Winneconne 2001
Boys Player Lawinger Jim  Platteville 2012
Official Leadholm John Osseo 2004
High School Coach Leahy Ralph Cochrane 1979
Friend of Basketball Lehninger Bob Wauwatosa 2013
Friend of Basketball Lemon Elmer Madison 2013
High School Coach Letsch Bob Racine St. Catherine's 2010
High School Coach Leverson Glen Mercer 2000
High School Coach Lewison Gordon New Holstein / Assumption / Wisconsin Dells 1995
Friend of Basketball Lindstrom Don Wisconsin State Journal 2001
Friend of Basketball Lloyd Bob Appleton 1982
Official Lowe Chick Madison 2004
Friend of Basketball Lowell Richard "Bud" Oshkosh 1984
Friend of Basketball Lucarelli Lennie Eleva-Strum 2005
High School Coach Luebstorf LaVern Brookfield East 1997
High School Coach Luker Arden Sheboygan Falls 1986
High School Coach Lund Russell Gale-Ettrick-Trempeleau 1990
College Coach Majerus Rick Marquette University / Utah / St. Louis 2001
Friend of Basketball Malmquist Ray Madison 1983
High School Coach Manchester Tom La Crosse Logan 2003
Friend of Basketball Mancosky George Appleton 1997
High School Coach Manders Phil Wisconsin Rapids 1985
High School Coach Marshall Larry Stoughton 1990
High School Coach Martin Doug Eau Claire North / Neenah / Wausau 2006
High School Coach Martin Rodney La Crosse Logan 1981
Girls Player Martin (Garske) Julie  Amherst 2012
High School Coach Massey Clem Menasha 1992
High School Coach Maturi Joel Madison Edgewood 1992
High School Coach McClone Ralph Menasha St. Mary's 1990
College Coach McDonald Burt UW-La Crosse 2002
High School Coach McEvoy Matt Milwaukee Tech 1980
Girls Player McGinnis (Goerlitz) Lori  Oshkosh North 2012
Friend of Basketball McGlocklin Jon Milwaukee 1998
High School Coach McGrath James Prairie du Chien 2003
High School Coach McGuire John Racine St. Catherine's 1979
High School Coach McKeon Harold St. Francis 1979
College Coach Meanwell Walter UW-Madison 1982
College Coach Meanwell Walter UW-Madison 2010
Boys Player Mencel Chuck Eau Claire 2005
High School Coach Messar Marty Luck 2013
High School Coach Metzen Hal Wisconsin High 1981
High School Coach Meyers Jim Xavier 1990
Girls Player Michaelis (Blomberg) Heidi Prentice 2013
High School Coach Miller Bob Fall Creek 2009
College Coach Mintz Dewey UW-Stout 2006
High School Coach Mitchell Lee Monroe 1980
High School Coach Moran Horace Alma 1983
High School Coach Moran William Reedsburg 2000
High School Coach Morey Judy Iola-Scandinavia 2000
High School Coach Morgan Bob Janesville Parker 1979
Friend of Basketball Morgan Nancy Janesville 1997
High School Coach Moriarty John Oostburg 2003
Boys Player Morrow Paul St. Croix Falls 2009
High School Coach Mortimer Jerry Black Hawk 2010
Friend of Basketball Mott Jim UW-Madison 1986
High School Coach Mueller Peggy Madison West 1998
Girls Player Mueller (Byrne) Kelly Brookfield East 2010
High School Coach Mulhern Harold Durand 2007
Girls Player Murphy (Hableib) Angie Middleton 2013
Boys Player Nagle Chuck Marquette 2010
High School Coach Nagle Jack Whitefish Bay 1979
High School Coach Nedelcoff Jim Southwestern / Benton 1994
High School Coach Negrini James  Regis 2012
High School Coach Nehring Ken Whitewater 1990
High School Coach Nelson Andy Wittenberg / Rosholt 1982
High School Coach Nelson Dick Valders 2002
College Coach Nelson Neal  UW-Waukesha 2012
Friend of Basketball Nelson Newell  West Bend 2012
High School Coach Nichaus Mary Beth Appleton West 1997
Friend of Basketball Nicholas Ab Milwaukee 2011
High School Coach Nicholas John Eau Claire Memorial 1993
Friend of Basketball Nielsen Harry Middleton 1993
Boys Player Nimphius Kurt South Milwaukee 2007
High School Coach Noack Paul Marquette 1993
High School Coach Novak John Eau Claire 1981
High School Coach Novak Mike Brown Deer 2010
High School Coach Nussbaum Jack Oshkosh 1998
High School Coach O'Brien Michael Columbus 2004
High School Coach Ochs Howard Portage 2003
Friend of Basketball Oden Harry  Milwaukee North 2012
Boys Player Olson Lance Green Bay West 2010
High School Coach Olson Pete Madison La Follette 1995
Boys Player Olson Ricky Madison La Follette 2006
High School Coach Olson Robert "Ole" Assumption 1991
High School Coach Olson William Shorewood / Tomah 2000
Official Ostream Rod Onalaska 2008
Official Page Don River Falls 2004
Official Palesse Orlando West Allis 2004
College Coach Panella Rich Cardinal Stritch 2010
College Coach Parker Bob UW-Stevens Point 2011
High School Coach Parker Ron Appleton East 2003
High School Coach Parkinson Win Milwaukee Tech 2003
High School Coach Parr Dale Bloomer 2005
Friend of Basketball Paschke Jim Milwaukee Bucks 2007
Friend of Basketball Patterson John Bloomington 2011
High School Coach Paulin John Lancaster 1983
Friend of Basketball Pavela Steve WISAA 2002
High School Coach Pederen Dan Elk Mound 2009
Friend of Basketball Pelkin Dwight Sheboygan 1983
High School Coach Peters Al Reedsville 1987
Boys Player Peth Dick Tomah 2013
High School Coach Petitgoue Jerry Cuba City 2003
Friend of Basketball Pickett Jim La Crosse 2000
Boys Player Pieper Anthony Wausaukee 2013
High School Coach Pieper Gene Wausaukee 2004
High School Coach Pilch Andy Phillips 2008
High School Coach Pollack John Durand 2007
High School Coach Ponyicsanyi John Monticello 1979
High School Coach Poock Ed Wittenberg-Birnamwood 2001
Friend of Basketball Puls Otto Middleton 1996
High School Coach Puls Thomas Barron / Nicolet 1996
College Coach Quandt Hale UW-Stevens Point 1986
High School Coach Raasch Glenn Wisconsin Lutheran 2004
College Coach Race Dale UW-Green Bay 2008
High School Coach Randall Steve Iowa Grant / Oshkosh West 2005
High School Coach Rasinke Walter Milwaukee South 1979
Boys Player Rayford Calvin Milwaukee Washington 2013
College Coach Raymonds Hank Marquette University 1984
High School Coach Rebholz James Wauwatosa East 1995
High School Coach Rebholz Katie Wauwatosa East 2003
High School Coach Reetz Michael Eau Claire Memorial 1997
High School Coach Reigel Tom Wilmot / Waukesha South 2006
Girls Player Richards Martha Hudson 2010
Friend of Basketball Roberts Hugh Randolph 2000
Friend of Basketball Roberts John WIAA 2007
Official Roberts Lee Rio 2013
High School Coach Roginski Rich Eleva-Strum 2009
High School Coach Roth Ken New Glarus 2001
High School Coach Rozek Ray Milwaukee Madison 1991
High School Coach Ruhsam David Osceola 1979
Boys Player Rushing John Milwaukee Lincoln 2013
High School Coach Rusk Clyde Milwaukee Washington 1987
Friend of Basketball Russell James Fort Atkinson 1982
College Coach Ryan Bo UW-Madison 2011
High School Coach Sager Tom Racine Park 1983
Friend of Basketball Sarbacker Richard Middleton 1991
Official Schaaf John Eau Claire 2005
Boys Player Schade Frank Wausau 2008
High School Coach Schanhofer Michael Luxemburg-Casco 2002
Boys Player Schauer Jay South Milwaukee 2010
Friend of Basketball Scheidler Jim Madison 1993
High School Coach Schell John Stevens Point 2004
Friend of Basketball Schmitt Steve Black Earth 2000
High School Coach Schoonover Tom Cornell 2000
High School Coach Schuette Chuck Fond du Lac 2008
High School Coach Schultz Ron New Auburn / Fall Creek 1997
Boys Player Schultz Rube Watertown 2011
High School Coach Schultz Webb Delevan 1980
High School Coach Schweitzer Jeff Columbus 2013
High School Coach Seidl Jim Ripon 1979
High School Coach Seims Myrom Appleton 1980
Boys Player Sewell Jeff  Grafton 2012
High School Coach Shaffer Clay Platteville 2013
High School Coach Shaw Brian Manitowoc 1994
High School Coach Shelton John Onalaska 2002
Friend of Basketball Sherman Brad UW-Madison 2003
Boys Player Sherrod Clarence Milwaukee Lincoln 2007
High School Coach Sherry Paul Milwaukee Marshall 1981
High School Coach Sigurslid Dan Markesan 2008
High School Coach Skrukrud Arnie Fall Creek 2007
College Coach Slaats Jackie  Lake Forest 2012
Official Sladky George Onalaska 2011
High School Coach Smallins James Milwaukee Lincoln 2000
High School Coach Smith Joe Milwaukee South 1992
Boys Player Smith Tony Wauwatosa East 2007
College Coach Snyder Jack UW-Sheboygan 2002
High School Coach Soderberg Don Stevens Point Pacelli 2000
Friend of Basketball Sorgg Mike Sauk Prairie 1999
Assistant Coach Sperl Jim Nicolet 2010
High School Coach Splittgerber Martin Royall 2000
College Coach Stanley Dolph Beloit College 2009
Boys Player Steinmetz Chris Milwaukee South 2007
High School Coach Stellpflug Ken Whitehall 1993
High School Coach Stelse Jerry Badger 2005
High School Coach Stephens Jim Baraboo 2006
College Coach Stephens Steve UW-Parkside 2007
High School Coach Stevens James Madison West 1990
Friend of Basketball Stevenson Bob Marshfield 1989
Friend of Basketball Stohr James Glenwood City 1997
High School Coach Suchy Fred Elkhorn 1979
High School Coach Sullivan Jerry South Milwaukee 1983
High School Coach Suter Bob Janesville Craig 2007
High School Coach Swan Gerald Mukwonago 1998
High School Coach Swenson J.H. Chippewa Falls 1989
High School Coach Szymanski Stanley Marathon 1989
High School Coach Tank Chuck Dodgeville 2010
College Coach Taylor Rollo UW-La Crosse 2000
Friend of Basketball Tetzlaff Al Milwaukee 2009
High School Coach Tetzner Jack Thorp 1979
Friend of Basketball Thelen Pauline La Crosse Logan 2004
Friend of Basketball Thieding Ernie McFarland 2001
Friend of Basketball Thompson Cliff Sauk Prairie 2009
Girls Player Thornton (Rademaker) Darlene  Thorp 2012
High School Coach Tone Bob Rice Lake 2000
High School Coach Tranberg Larry Wausau East 1996
Friend of Basketball Trojanowski Gregg Whitefish Bay Dominican 1999
Girls Player Tschita (McKay) Tammy  McFarland 2012
High School Coach Turchany Roger Campbellsport 2009
Boys Player Tuttle Travis Argyle 2013
High School Coach Updike Duane Evansville 2004
High School Coach Uppena Dennis Cassville 2009
Official Van Alstine Larry Green Bay 2010
Boys Player Van De Hey Mick Auburndale 2011
Official Van Fleet Rudy Columbus 2007
High School Coach Van Galder Clark Racine Park 1980
College Coach VanderMeulen Dave UW-Whitewater 2001
High School Coach Verhelst Jr John Monona Grove 2001
College Coach Versace Dick Madison 2008
High School Coach Vock Greg Kettle Moraine 2011
Girls Player Voigt Katie Lakeland 2013
High School Coach Voigt Ted Lakeland 2013
High School Coach Vokoun Richard South Milwaukee 2005
High School Coach Von Allmen Pete Fort Atkinson 2004
College Coach Wadewitz Dick UW-Platteville 1987
High School Coach Wainwright Dick New Glarus 2006
Boys Player Walker Max Milwaukee Lincoln 2008
High School Coach Wall Keith Green Bay Preble 1997
High School Coach Walters William "Bucky" Wauwatosa 2006
High School Coach Walz Dale Wisconsin Lutheran 2008
Friend of Basketball Waterman Jack Wisconsin Dells 2009
Boys Player Watts Johnny Beloit 2011
Boys Player Weaver Lamont Beloit 2010
High School Coach Weber Ron Waupaca 2011
Friend of Basketball Wedeward Dave Janesville 1996
High School Coach Wegner James Two Rivers 2010
College Coach Weinert John Bowling Green State 1997
High School Coach Weinkauf Tom Marathon 1997
College Coach Weiske K.J. "Doe" Ripon College 1989
Friend of Basketball Wenzel Harold Reedsville / Chilton 1998
Girls Player Whitman (Teske) Debbie Assumption 2011
High School Coach Wiebe Roger Madison West 2001
High School Coach Wilhelm Steve Amery 2004
High School Coach Wilke Earl Madison Edgewood 1982
High School Coach Wilkins Thomas Rhinelander 2000
Friend of Basketball Wilson Jay Verona 2008
High School Coach Wilson John "Weenie" Dodgeville 1979
High School Coach Wilson Lon Bloomer 2009
High School Coach Wilson Woodrow Green Bay 1999
High School Coach Wippich Jack Kimberly 1982
High School Coach Wishowski Norbert Catholic Central / Thomas More 2005
Boys Player Wolf Joe Kohler 2005
College Coach Woltzen Duane "Moose" Lakeland College 1989
High School Coach Wood Bill Two Rivers 2011
High School Coach Wucherer Dean Edgar 2004
High School Coach York Arbin New Lisbon 1990
High School Coach Young Bill Menomonee Falls 1983
High School Coach Young Lee West Bend East 2006
High School Coach Young Sam Black River Falls 1979
High School Coach Yuska Bob Merrill 2008
Boys Player Zweifel Jim Monticello 2010
High School Coach Zydowsky Ed Portage 2008