skip navigation

Leadership

Jerry Petitgoue

Jerry Petitgoue

Executive Director

Phone: 608-778-1986

Ken Barrett

Ken Barrett

Assistant Director/Boys Academic All-State

Phone: 608-317-1577

Dan Burreson

Dan Burreson

All-Star Selection Chairman/Coaches Achievement Awards Chairman

Phone: 608-574-8342

Nicole Sutter

Nicole Sutter

President/D1 Girls Rep

Joan Petitgoue

Joan Petitgoue

Executive Secretary

Dan Witter

Dan Witter

1st Vice President/D1 Boys Rep

Todd Hansen

Todd Hansen

2nd Vice President/D2 Girls Rep

Events

Jim Blaine

Jim Blaine

Fall Clinic Co-Director

Phone: 608-778-8955

Mike Huser

Mike Huser

Boys All-Star Game

Phone: 608-732-5471

Sam Mathiason

Sam Mathiason

Girls All-Star Game

Tony Scallon

Tony Scallon

Boys All-Star Game

Phone: 920-948-6506

Loren Homb

Loren Homb

Girls All-Star Game

Phone: 608-558-0024

Jon Nedelcoff

Jon Nedelcoff

Fall Clinic Co-Director

Phone: 920-539-0023

Division Reps

Holly Bahr

Holly Bahr

D4 Girls

Phone: 262-994-8826

Lori  Hammer

Lori Hammer

D3 Girls

Greg Gard

Greg Gard

D1 College

Randy Storlie

Randy Storlie

D5 Boys

Jade Royston

Jade Royston

Communications Director

Steve Collins

Steve Collins

Madison City

Phone: 608-233-9494

Jack Hervert

Jack Hervert

Junior College

Phone: 414-521-5434

Michael  Schalow

Michael Schalow

D2 Boys

Rick Storlie

Rick Storlie

D4 Boys

Phone: 715-877-2123 x379

Steve Wojciechowski

Steve Wojciechowski

Private College Rep

Shirley Egner

Shirley Egner

D3 College

Phone: 715-346-3397

Lance  Marifke

Lance Marifke

D3 Boys

Chris Zwettler

Chris Zwettler

AD Rep

Lora Staveness

Lora Staveness

Girls Private School Rep

Bo Ryan

Bo Ryan

Member Emeritus

Appointments

Jeff Boos

Jeff Boos

Hall of Fame Committee

Phone: 608-825-4295

Eli Crogan

Eli Crogan

Mentoring & Mr. Basketball

Phone: 920-261-7454

John Fullerton

John Fullerton

Officials Liason

Jim Jones

Jim Jones

Photo Archivist

Phone: 414-702-9660

Lee Rabas

Lee Rabas

Membership Coordinator

Dennis Semrau

Dennis Semrau

Media Rep

Phone: 608-513-5550

Caron Townsend

Caron Townsend

Past President / Academic All-State

Ryan Kartos

Ryan Kartos

Website Manager

Phone: 608-535-7655

Brad Bestor

Brad Bestor

WBCA Showcase Director

Phone: 414-333-1212

John Handel

Hall of Fame Selection Committee

Phone: 262-723-1429

Dave Vander Muelen

Dave Vander Muelen

Hall of Fame Selection Committee

Phone: 608-472-1154

John Cary

John Cary

MACC Fund

Phone: 414-456-5833

Tom Desotell

Tom Desotell

Past President

Phone: 920-452-3035

Deb Hauser

Deb Hauser

WIAA

Phone: 715-344-4241

Kirk Kaul

Kirk Kaul

Fundraising

Phone: 920-349-3313

Dave Royston

Dave Royston

Facilities

Phone: 608-253-6787

Dennis Uppena

Dennis Uppena

Past President/ Hall of Fame Ticket Chairman

Travis Wilson

Travis Wilson

Media/Communications

Norbert Durst

Norbert Durst

Media/Communications

Billy Kegler

Billy Kegler

Jr. College Rep

Phone: 608-245-2126

Calvin Rayford

Calvin Rayford

Milwaukee City Rep

Phone: 414-267-0810

Win Parksinson

Win Parksinson

Hall of Fame Selection Committee

Phone: 414-744-5708

Dr. Harry Oden

Dr. Harry Oden

Hall of

Phone: 414-719-2333

Terry Erickson

Terry Erickson

Officials Liason

Phone: 608-792-9933

Cliff Christl

Cliff Christl

Media Rep/Hall of Fame Selection Committee

Phone: 920-544-5313

Mark Stewart

Mark Stewart

Media Rep - Madison

Phone: 414-224-2067

Mark Evenstad

Mark Evenstad

Media Rep

Todd Jahns

Todd Jahns

Private School Rep

John Miron

John Miron

Past President/Hall of Fame Selection Committee

Phone: 920-788-8784

Jim Scheidler

Jim Scheidler

Facilities

Phone: 608-233-2476

Cliff Thompson

Cliff Thompson

Merchandise

Phone: 608-370-3974

Ryan Thompson

Phone: 608 963-6374

Jason Martzke

Phone: 715-456-6391

Bob Buck

Bob Buck

Hall of Fame Selection Committee

Phone: 608-935-2879

Lindy Kemp

Hall of Fame Selection Committee

Phone: 262-252-3472