skip navigation
Home About Events Resources News Honors History

Partners

Sponsors

Boys Coaching Records

# Coach Years School Wins Losses
1 Jerry Petitgoue* 48 Cuba City/Gratiot 882 216
2 Bob Letsch* 36 Racine St. Catherine's 653 235
3 Tom Desotell* 38 Sheboygan North 622 238
4 Tim Anderson 40 Auburndale 607 280
5 Frank Schade* 39 Oshkosh North/Plymouth 566 309
6 Harold Mulhern 39 Osseo-Fairchild/Chippewa Falls McDonell/Durand 559 314
7 Ron Einerson 37 Cashton/Plymouth/Neenah 556 235
8 Carl Bruggink 41 Clintonville 549 368
9 Jon Murphy* 28 Seymour 545 146
10 Fred Kestly 38 Pulaski 543 269
11 Tony Fiore 39 Eau Claire Regis/Rhinelander/Crivitz 541 312
12 Ted Voigt 38 Lakeland 538 273
13 Fred Suchy 37 Bloomer/Shawano/Elkhorn/Sevastopol 532 275
14 Ralph Larson 47 Winneconne/Delevan 531 453
15 Bill Uelmen* 32 Regis/Cadott/Mondovi 530 292
16 Jack Tetzner 39 Thorp 525 274
17 Jim Stevens 38 New Glarus/Mauston/Madison West 523 296
18 Dale Walz 35 Wisconsin Lutheran/Lakeside Lutheran 515 245
19 Ron Schultz 33 New Auburn/Fall Creek 513 190
20 Bob Haffele 23 Randolph/Gilman 512 91
21 Paul Noack 25 Milwaukee Marquette 511 99
22 Win Parkinson 33 Milwaukee Tech 511 152
23 Jim Gosz* 25 Milwaukee King 511 95
24 Sam Young 39 Black River Falls 509 238
25 Ole Jorgensen 39 Neenah 509 258
26 John McGuire 27 Racine St. Catherine's (25)/Highland (1)/Cudahy (1) 504 157
27 Randy Storlie* 33 Blair-Taylor / Blair 500 228
28 Eli Crogan 40 Soldiers Grove / Fennimore / Watertown / Wayland 494 324
29 Tom Diener* 30 Cedarburg/Milw. Hamilton/Vincent/Muskego/St. Mary's Springs/Green Bay West 493 224
30 Clyde Rusk 39 Milwaukee Washington/West Allis Hale/Nicolet 484 270
31 Mike Flanagen 41 Weyauwega-Fremont 481 402
32 James Nedelcoff 39 Benton / Southwestern 476 341
33 Greg Jensen 29 Amherst 470 188
34 Jeff Christensen* 27 Racine Luthera 454 195
35 Phil Jones Milwaukee Bay View / Milwaukee Marshall / Shorewood 442 333
36 Dennis Uppena 29 Cassville 441 237
* denotes active coach

Updated through 2014-15 season